Receive info about upcoming
events, new classes, and news.
Miss Michelle's Center for the Performing Arts
 
 

PERFORMING ARTS CLASS SCHEDULE:
 Sept. 9, 2013 - June 14, 2014


Pre-Ballet for Ages 2 – 4

Pre-Ballet 2-3 Wednesday 10:30 – 11:15 
Pre Ballet 2-3  NEW C LASS! Saturday 9:30 - 10:15
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Tuesday 1:45 – 2:30
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Wednesday 1:00 – 2:00
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Saturday 9:30 – 10:30  
     
Toddler Gymnastics 3-4 NEW CLASS! Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00

Pre-Kindergarten, Ages 4-5 Ballet/Tap Combination

Ballet/Tap 3-4  Wednesday  11:30 – 12:15
     
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Tuesday  3:30 – 4:30
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Wednesday  2:00 – 3:00
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Friday  1:00 – 2:00
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Saturday  9:30 – 10:30
     
Gymnastics 4-5  NEW CLASS!  Wednesday  3:00 - 4:00

Kindergarten, Ages 5-6 Ballet/Tap & Ballet/Jazz, Jazz/Hip Combination, Tumbling

 Ballet/Jazz  5-6  Wednesday  3:00 – 4:00
 Ballet/Jazz  5-6  Saturday  9:30 – 10:30
 Ballet/Tap 5-6  Monday  3:30 – 4:30
 Jazz/Hip Hop 5-6  Wednesday  2:00 – 3:00
 Jazz/Tumbling/Acro  5-6  Wednesday   5:00 - 6:00  NEW TIME!

Grades 1 & 2 Ballet/Tap, Ballet/Jazz, Ballet, Jazz/Tumbling, Jazz/Hip, Theater

 Ballet/Jazz 6-8 Tuesday  4:30 – 5:30
 Ballet/Jazz 6-8  Friday  4:30 – 5:30
 Ballet/Tap 6-8  Monday  3:30 – 4:30
 Ballet  Saturday  10:30 – 11:30
 Hip Hop 6-8  Tuesday  4:00 – 5:00
 Hip Hop 6-8  Saturday  12:30 - 1:00
 Jazz/Acrobatics 6-8  Monday  3:30 – 4:30
 Gymnastics 6-8  Wednesday  NEW DAY!  5:00 – 6:00



Grades 3 & 4 Ballet, Jazz, Hip, Tap, Tumbling, Theater

 

  Ballet   Monday    4:30 – 5:30
  Ballet   Saturday   10:30 - 11:30
  Hip Hop    Tuesday    5:00 – 6:00
  Hip Hop    Friday    4:00 – 5:00
  Hip Hop   Saturday   12:30-1:30
  Jazz   Monday     NEW TIME!   3:30 – 4:30
  Tumbling/Acrobatics   Wednesday   3:00 – 4:00
  Tap   Wednesday    4:00 – 5:00

 

 

Grades 5 & 6 Ballet, Jazz, Hip, Tap, Tumbling, Modern, Theater

 

 

  Ballet   Saturday    11:30-1:00
  Ballet   Thursday   4:00 -5:30
  Jazz   Monday   6:30 – 7:30
  Jazz   Thursday   5:30 - 6:30
  Hip Hop   Tuesday    5:00 - 6:00
  Hip Hop   Friday    5:00 – 6:00
  Hip Hop   Saturday   11:30 - 12:30
  Hip Hop  Wednesday   6:00 - 7:00
  Tumbling/Acrobatics   Tuesday    4:00 – 5:00
  Tap   Tuesday    5:00 – 6:00
  Modern   Saturday    10:30 – 11:30
  Theatre   Wednesday    4:00 – 5:00
  Lyrical/Contemporary   Friday   4:00 - 5:00
 Musical Theater Dance   Friday   5:00 - 6:00

 

Grades 7, 8 & 9 Ballet, Jazz, Hip, Tap, Tumbling, Modern, Theater

 Ballet Level 1  Wednesday  6:00 - 7:30
 Ballet Level 2  Thursday  5:30 - 7:30
 Ballet Level 2  Saturday  11:30-1:00
 Jazz Level 1  Thursday  6:30 – 7:30
 Jazz Level 2  Thursday  4:30 - 5:30
 Tap  Thursday  4:30 – 5:30
 Modern (Company Level Class)  Saturday  1:00 – 2:00
 Theatre  Wednesday  4:00 – 5:00
 Hip Hop  Tuesday  7:00 – 8:00
 Hip Hop  Wednesday  7:00 - 8:00
 Hip Hop  Friday  3:00 - 4:00
 Tumbling/Acrobatics  Tuesday  5:00 - 6:00
 Zumba (class not in shows)  Monday  7:30 - 8:30
 Lyrical/Contemporary   Friday   3:00 - 4:00
 Musical Theater Dance   Friday   4:00 - 5:00

Grades 10 -12 Ballet, Jazz, Hip, Tap, Modern, Tumbling, Theater

 Ballet Level 1  Wednesday  6:00 – 7:30
 Ballet Level 2  Friday  3:00 – 4:30
 Ballet Level 3  Monday  5:30 - 7:00
 Hip Hop  Tuesday  7:00 - 8:00
 Hip Hop  Wednesday  7:00 - 8:00
 Hip Hop  Friday  3:00 - 4:00
 Jazz  Thursday  6:30 - 7:30
 Tumbling/Acrobatics  Wednesday  4:00 – 5:00
 Tap Level 1  Thursday  4:30 – 5:30
 Modern (Company Level Class)  Saturday  1:00-2:00
 Theatre  Wednesday  6:00 – 7:00
 Lyical/Contemporary  Saturday  11:30 - 12:30
 Musical Theater Dance  Tuesday  5:00 - 6:00