Receive info about upcoming
events, new classes, and news.
Miss Michelle's Center for the Performing Arts
 
 

PERFORMING ARTS CLASS SCHEDULE:
 Sept. 8, 2014 - June 13, 2015


Pre-Ballet for Ages 2 – 4

Pre-Ballet 2-3 Wednesday 10:30 – 11:15 
Pre Ballet 2-3 Friday 11:00 - 11:45
Pre-Ballet 2-3 Saturday 9:30 - 10:15
     
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Monday 1:30 - 2:30
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Tuesday 1:45 – 2:30
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Wednesday 1:00 – 2:00
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Thursday 3:00 - 4:00
Pre-Ballet 3-4 Saturday 9:30 – 10:30  

Pre-Kindergarten, Ages 4-5 Ballet/Tap Combination

Ballet/Tap 3-4  Wednesday  11:30 – 12:15
     
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Tuesday  3:30 – 4:30
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Wednesday  2:00 – 3:00
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Friday  1:30 – 2:30
Ballet/Tap 4-5  Saturday  10:30 – 11:30
     
Gymnastics 4-5   Wednesday  1:00 - 2:00

Kindergarten, Ages 5-6 Ballet/Tap & Ballet/Jazz, Hip Hop, Gymnastics

 Ballet/Jazz 5-6  Tuesday  4:30 - 5:30
 Ballet/Jazz  5-6  Wednesday  3:00 – 4:00
 Ballet/Jazz  5-6  Saturday  10:30 – 11:30
     
 Ballet/Tap 5-6  Monday  4:00 - 5:00
 Ballet/Tap 5-6  Saturday  9:30 - 10:30
     
 Hip Hop 5- 6  Tuesday  4:00 - 5:00
 Hip Hop 5-6  Wednesday  2:00 – 3:00
     
 Gymnastics  Wednesday   1:00 - 2:00

Grades 1 & 2 Ballet/Tap, Ballet/Jazz, Ballet, Gymnastics, Hip Hop, Theater & Acting

 Ballet/Tap Monday  4:00 - 5:00
     
 Ballet/Jazz Tuesday  4:30 – 5:30
 Ballet/Jazz  Friday  4:30 – 5:30
     
 Ballet  Thursday  4:00 - 5:00
 Ballet  Saturday  10:30 – 11:30
     
 Jazz  Monday  4:00 - 5:00
     
 Hip Hop  Tuesday  5:00 – 6:00
 Hip Hop  Saturday  9:30 - 10:30
     
 Acting & Theater Arts  Saturday  1:30 - 2:30
     
 Gymnastics   Wednesday  1:00 – 2:00



Grades 3 & 4 Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Gymnastics, Theater & Acting

 

  Ballet   Monday    5:00 - 6:00
  Ballet   Thursday   4:00 - 5:00
     
 Jazz   Monday  4:00 - 5:00
     
  Hip Hop    Monday   4:00 – 5:00
  Hip Hop    Tuesday   6:00 - 7:00
  Hip Hop   Friday   4:00 - 5:00
  Hip Hop   Saturday   1:30 - 2:30
     
 Gymnastics   Wednesday   2:00 – 3:00
     
  Tap   Thursday    5600 – 6:45
     
Acting & Theater Arts  Wednesday  4:00 - 5:00

 

 

Grades 5 & 6 Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Acro/Gymnastics, Modern, Theater & Acting

 

 

 Ballet Grade 5   Monday    5:00 - 6:00
 Ballet Grade 5   Thursday   5:00 - 6:00
 Ballet Grade 6   Thursday   6:00 - 8:00
 Ballet Grade 6   Saturday   11:30 - 1:00
     
  Jazz Level 1   Monday   6:00 - 7:00
  Jazz Level 2   Thursday   4:00 - 5:00
     
 Tap   Thursday   4:00 - 5:00
     
  Hip Hop   Monday    6:00 - 7:00
  Hip Hop   Tuedsay    5:30 – 6:30
  Hip Hop   Wednesday   6:00 - 7:00
  Hip Hop   Saturday   11:30 - 12:30
     
  Gymnastics/Acrobatics   Wednesday    3:00 – 4:00
     
  Modern   Wednesday    4:00 - 5:00
     
  Acting & Theater Arts   Wednesday    5:00 – 6:00
     
  Lyrical/Contemporary   Friday   4:00 - 5:00
     
 Musical Theater Dance   Friday   5:00 - 6:00

 

Grades 7, 8 & 9 Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Acro/Gymnastics, Modern, Theater & Acting

 Ballet Level 1  Wednesday  6:00 - 7:30
 Ballet Level 2  Thursday  6:00 - 8:00
 Ballet Level 2  Saturday  11:30-1:00
     
 Jazz Level 1  Thursday  6:00 – 7:00
 Jazz Level 2  Thursday  5:00 - 6:00
 Jazz Level 2  Saturday  10:30 - 11:30
     
 Tap  Thursday  4:00 - 5:00
     
 Modern (Company Level Class)  Wednesday  4:00 – 5:00
     
 Acting & Theater Arts  Wednesday  3:00 – 4:00
     
 Hip Hop  Monday  7:00 – 8:00
 Hip Hop  Tuesday  7:00 - 8:00
 Hip Hop  Wednesday  7:00 - 8:00
     
 Gymnastics/Acrobatics  Wednesday  5:00 - 6:00
 Lyrical/Contemporary   Friday   3:00 - 4:00
 Musical Theater Dance   Friday   4:00 - 5:00
 Stretch & Strengthen   Saturday   10:30 - 11:30

Grades 10 -12 Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Modern, Acro/Gymnastics, Theater & Acting

 Ballet Level 1  Wednesday  6:00 – 7:30
 Ballet Level 2  Friday  3:30 – 5:00
 Ballet Level 3  Monday  6:30 - 8:00
     
 High School Dance Team  Tuesday  4:00 - 5:00
     
 Hip Hop  Tuesday  7:00 - 8:00
 Hip Hop  Wednesday  7:00 - 8:00
 Hip Hop Level 2  Monday  5:00 - 6:00
 Hip Hop Level 2  Saturday  10:30 - 11:30
     
 Jazz Level 1  Thursday  6:00 - 7:00
 Jazz Level 2  Saturday  11:30 - 12:30
     
 GymnasticsAcrobatics  Wednesday  4:00 – 5:00
     
 Tap Level 1  Thursday  3:00 - 4:00
 Tap Level 2  Thursday  5:00 - 6:00
     
 Modern (Company Level Class)  Wednesday  5:00 - 6:00
     
 Acting & Theater Arts  Wednesday  6:00 – 7:00
     
 Lyical/Contemporary  Friday  3:00 - 4:00
 Musical Theater Dance  Friday  4:00 - 5:00
 Stretch & Strengthen  Saturday  10:30 - 11:30